This page has moved to a new address.

Top Quotes on Sachin Tendulkar in Hindi

AchchiKhabar.Com: Top Quotes on Sachin Tendulkar in Hindi

Saturday 26 March 2011

Top Quotes on Sachin Tendulkar in Hindi

सचिन तेंदुलकर 



Name
Sachin Tendulkar / सचिन तेंदुलकर
Born
24 April 1973 (age 37)
Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Nickname
The God of Cricket   क्रिकेट का भगवान
Master Blaster    मास्टर ब्लास्टर
Little Champion  लिटिल चैम्पियन
Some Key Records

एक दिवसीय मैचों में अधिकतम स्कोर ( 200 runs)
टेस्ट मैचो और एक दिवसीय मैचों में सबसे ज्यादा रन और शतक 





Quote 1: I want my son to become Sachin Tendulkar.

In Hindi : मैं चाहता हूँ कि मेरा बेटा सचिन तेंदुलकर बने.
                                 Brian Lara ब्रायन लारा 
 
Quote 2: We did not lose to a team called India, we lost to a man called Sachin

In Hindi : हम एक टीम से नहीं हारे, जिसे इंडिया कहते हैं, हम एक इंसान से हारे, जिसे सचिन कहते हैं.
 Mark Taylor मार्क टेलर

Quote 3 : Nothing bad can happen to us if we were on a plane in India with Sachin Tendulkar on it.

In Hindi :  हमारे साथ कुछ बुरा नहीं हो सकता अगर हम इंडिया में एक हवाई-जहाज़ में हों जिसपर सचिन तेंदुलकर सवार हों.
Hashim Amla हाशिम अमला

Quote 4: He can play that leg glance with a walking stick also.

In Hindi : वह वाल्किंग- इस्टिक से भी लेग-ग्लांस लगा सकते हैं.
. Waqar Younis  वक़ार यूनिस

Quote 5 : There are 2 kind of batsman in the world. 1 Sachin Tendulkar and 2. all the others 

In Hindi :  दुनिया में दो तरह के बल्लेबाज़ हैं, पहला सचिन तेंदुलकर, दूसरा बाकी सभी.
 Andy Flower   एंडी फ्लावर

Quote 6 : I have seen God. He bats at no.4 for India in tests.

In Hindi :  मैंने भगवान् को देखा है, वो टेस्ट मैचों में इंडिया की तरफ से नंबर चार पर बैटिंग करते हैं.

Matthew Hayden    मैथिव हैडेन   

Quote 7 : I see myself when I see Sachin batting.

In Hindi : जब मैं सचिन को बैटिंग करते देखता हूँ तो मैं खुद को देखता हूँ .
Don Bradman  डान ब्रैडमेन

Quote 8 : Do your crime when Sachin is batting, because even God is busy watching his batting.

In Hindi :  अपराध तब करो जब सचिन बैटिंग कर रहा हो, क्योंकि तब भगवान भी तब उसकी बैटिंग देखने में व्यस्त होते हैं.
Australian Fan  ऑस्ट्रेलीआइ प्रशंशक

Quote 9 :  I don't know about cricket but still I watch cricket to see Sachin play..Not b'coz I love his play its b'coz I want to know the reason why my country's production goes down by 5 percent when he's in batting.
 
In Hindi : मैं  क्रिकेट के बारे में नहीं जानता पर फिर भी मैं सचिन को खेलते हुए देखने के लिए क्रिकेट देखता हूँ. इसलिए नहीं  कि मुझे उसका खेल पसंद है, बल्कि इसलिए क्योंकि मैं जानना चाहता हूँ कि आखिर जब वो बैटिंग करता है तो मेरे देश का प्रोडक्शन 5 % गिर क्यों जाता है?

Barack Obama  बराक ओबामा 

Quote 10 : Don't bowl him bad balls, he hits the good ones for fours.

In Hindi : उसे ख़राब गेंद मत फेंको, वो तो अच्छी गेंदों पर भी चौका मारता है.
Michael Kasprowicz:  माइकल कास्परोविच




--------------------------------------------------------------------
  We will keep adding more Quotes from time to time.



We are grateful to Rahul Kumar Jain for sharing these quotes.

Note: Despite taking utmost care there could be some mistakes in Hindi Translation of  Top Quotes on Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar

निवेदन: कृपया अपने comments के माध्यम से बताएं कि  Sachin Tendulkar की प्रशंशा में कहे गए Quotes का हिंदी अनुवाद आपको कैसा लगा. 





Labels: ,

10 Comments:

At Saturday, March 26, 2011 , Blogger NEHA MATHEWS said...

सचमुच सचिन क्रिकेट का भगवान है |
सभी quotes पढकर अच्छा लगा|

 
At Saturday, March 26, 2011 , Blogger प्रवीण पाण्डेय said...

बेहतरीन।

 
At Sunday, March 27, 2011 , Blogger Chandan said...

ek sunil govaskar ka comment tha ki jab wo sachin se milenge to unka pair chuenge. Aur ek mera comment hai ki jab mian sachin se milounga to unka pairo ko paani se dho k apne aap ko pavitra karounga. Sachin is great...:)

 
At Monday, March 28, 2011 , Blogger सारा सच said...

nice

 
At Monday, May 16, 2011 , Anonymous akshay said...

Bahut Badhiya

 
At Wednesday, June 01, 2011 , Anonymous RAHUL GULAB said...

sachin is good batsman. and sachin is great for batting.but sachin is not god.

 
At Monday, June 06, 2011 , Anonymous ROBASTA said...

bahut badhiya.
sachin is LEDU.

 
At Tuesday, June 14, 2011 , Blogger dharmendra said...

sachin is one man in this world..& second is not present this time and never will be in future...
<<<<>>>>

 
At Tuesday, June 28, 2011 , Blogger Gurinder Grewal said...

I have dream one day i am sachin tendulkar.

 
At Friday, August 19, 2011 , Anonymous Anonymous said...

Rahul dravid is true god , sachin is god of records !

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home